Committee

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Chair: P. Sosnin - Professor, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Ulyanovsk, Russia
Co-chair: H.-H. von Grünberg  — Professor, Rector Krefeld University of Applied Science, Germany
Co-chair: R. Stengler – Professor, Darmstadt University of Applied Science, Darmstadt, Germany
Commitee Members:
   H. Fujita — Professor, Iwate Prefectural University, Iwate, Japan
   V. A. Maklaev — PhD, Research and Production Association “Mars”, Ulyanovsk, Russia
   V. М. Kureichik — Professor, Southern Federal University, Taganrog, Russia
   Zh. Sh. Suleimanov — Professor, Kazan State University, Kazan, Russia
 
PROGRAMME COMMITTEE
Chair: N. G. Yarushkina — Professor, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Ulyanovsk, Russia
Co-Chair: G. Raffius — Professor, Darmstadt University of Applied Science, Darmstadt, Germany
Commitee Members:
    A. Adamov — Professor, Qafqaz University, Baku, Azerbaijan
    A. del Pino – Professor, Darmstadt University of Applied Science, Darmstadt, Germany
    A. Salighbergovich — Professor, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia
    A.A. Sharipbay – Professor, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Astana, Kazakhstan
    B. Gechbaia — Professor, Shota Rustaveli State University, Georgia
    B. V. Palyukh – Professor, Tver State Technical University, Tver, Russia
    C. Wentzel – Professor, Darmstadt University of Applied Science, Darmstadt, Germany
    D. A. Simovici — Professor, University of Massachusetts, Boston, USA
    D. V. Lande — Professor, Institute for Information Recording, Kiev, Ukraine
    E. D. Pavlygin - Ph.D., Deputy General Director Research and Production Association “Mars”, Ulyanovsk, Russia
    E. P. Sosnina — Ph. D, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Ulyanovsk, Russia
    H.-E. Erbs – Professor, Darmstadt University of Applied Science, Darmstadt, Germany
    I. G. Sidorkina — Professor, Mari State Technical University, Yoshkar-Ola, Russia
    K.V. Svyatov – Professor, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Ulyanovsk, Russia
    Kang-Hyun Jo — Professor, University of Ulsan, Korea
    M.Yu. Bogatyrev — Professor, Tula State University, Tula, Russia
    N. P. Vashkevich — Professor, Penza State University, Penza, Russia
    R. Hoffman — Professor, Krefeld University of Applied Science, Germany
    S. P. Orlov — Professor, Samara State Technical University, Samara, Russia
    S. A. Prokhorov — Professor, Samara State Aerospace University, Russia
    S. Misra – Professor, University of Minna, Nigeria
    S.V. Smirnov – Professor, Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences
    V. Golenkov — Professor, Belorussian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk, Belarus
    V. N. Negoda — Professor, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Ulyanovsk, Russia
    V. P. Zheltov — Professor, Chuvash State University, Cheboksary, Russia
    V. Skliarov — Professor, Uiniversty of Aveiro, Portugal
    V. V. Kureichik — Professor, Southern Federal University, Taganrog, Russia
    V. V. Shishkin — Professor, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Ulyanovsk, Russia
    V.A. Golovko – Professor, Brest State Technical University, Brest, Belarus
    W. Weber — Professor, Darmstadt University of Applied Science, Darmstadt, Germany
    Yu. R. Valkman – Professor, International Research and Training Center for Information Technologies and Systems of the National Academy of Sciences (NAS) of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
 
TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
Chair: A. N. Afanasiev — Professor, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Ulyanovsk, Russia
Co-Chair: A. Shutte — Professor, Darmstadt University of Applied Science, Darmstadt, Germany
Commitee Members:
    A. A. Pushkareva — Assistant, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Ulyanovsk, Russia
    M. A. Belyaeva — Assistant, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Ulyanovsk, Russia
    N. N. Voit — PhD, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Ulyanovsk, Russia
    Yu. A. Lapshov — Senior Teacher, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Ulyanovsk, Russia